TOP > Category > Optical > FCN Series
Outline
FCN connectors are fixed by way of a threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are typical in test environments and for singlemode applications.
FCN connectors were designed for use in high-vibration environments.
It has same optical performance with SC connectors.
Features
・Thread locking is reliable connection in the vibration environments.
・Small size and light weight
Specifications
Insertion Loss Fiber SM 10/125 GI 50/125
Flat Polishing 1.0dBmax. 0.6dBmax.
PC Polishing 0.5dBmax. 0.3dB以下
Reflective Attenuation PC Polishing 40dBmin. 22dBmin.
Operational Temperature ー25℃~70℃
Durabillity 500 Cycles(Conforming to JIS-C-5973)

Details/PDF Download
Click the following product name to see the shape or specifications.
PDF FCN series product data PDF

 
Copyright©DDK Ltd., All Rights Reserved.